Women’s 1st Team

 

 

 

 Women’s 1st Team
ManagerNeil Matthews
Competitions
SSE Womens FA Cupinfo
East Midlands Regional Division 1 North
Home strip: Purple and White
Away strip: Navy and Yellow
Date Time Fixture Opponent Result Match report
6 Sep 2020 14:00 Away Dronfield Town ( FA Cup Q) Loss 1 - 2 View
27 Sep 2020 14:00 Away Chesterfield Town WFC Loss 1 - 6 View
4 Oct 2020 14:00 Home Cleethorpes Town Draw 1 - 1 View
11 Oct 2020 14:00 Away Grimsby Borough Loss 0 - 3 View
25 Oct 2020 14:00 Away Lincoln Moorlands Railway FC Win 1 - 0 View
1 Nov 2020 14:00 Home Lincoln United Loss 0 - 7 View

Player profiles

  1. Small
    Louise Nairn

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

    Sponsored by:
    TB SPORT

  2. Small
    Demi-Leigh Crofts

    Preferred position: Forward

    Sponsored by: Canoville Coaching Ltd
    www.canovillecoaching.com

  3. Small
    Michelle Morphus

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    Sponsored by:
    TESLA ELECTRICAL SERVICES

  4. Small
    Hannah Hughes

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    Sponsored by: Muttley Crew

  5. Small
    Courtney Walters

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    Sponsored by:
    Chatham Genealogy
    www.chatham-genealogy.co.uk

  6. Small
    Ellie Sims

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    Sponsored by:
    Simon French

  7. Small
    Ellie Grittiths

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    Sponsored by:

  8. Small
    Matt Button

    Preferred position: Non player

    Sponsored by: James Burton painter and decorator

  9. Small
    Tammie Lacey

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    Sponsored by:
    RP Podiatry

  10. Small
    Megan Herbert

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    Sponsored by:
    KG Studios
    www.kgstudiosofficial.com

  11. Small
    Chloe Stocks

    Preferred position: Defender

    Sponsored by:
    WATER-LOU hair salon
    Southwell

  12. Small
    Amelia Hall

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    SPONSORED BY:
    BRATTON ELECTRICAL
    www.brattonelectrical.co.uk

  13. Small
    Mollie Rowden

    Preferred position: Forward

    SPONSORED BY:
    Diamond Dogs

  14. Small
    Ciara Button

    Preferred position: Defender

    Sponsored by:
    Jon and Jayne Potter

  15. Small
    Jenny Lorimer

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    Sponsored by:
    BDLA Motorbikes
    www.bdlamotorbikes.co.uk

  16. Small
    Amirah Jalloh

    Preferred position: Forward

    Sponsored by:
    ARNOLD PODIATRY CLINIC
    www.arnoldcpc.co.uk

  17. Small
    Amy Gauvrit

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    Sponsored by:
    Pat and Derek Matthews

  18. Small
    Hannah Turnbull-Tilley

    Preferred position: Defender

    Sponsored by:
    HOLLY MATTHEWS

  19. Small
    Alex Macdonald

    Preferred position: Defender

    Sponsored by:
    KG Studios

  20. Georgie Boyce
    Georgie Boyce

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  21. Small
    Jenna Stocks

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  22. Small
    Shauna Sweeney

    Preferred position: Defender

    Sponsored by: LOGIC ELECTRICAL EAST MIDLANDS

Join our club

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a player, official, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Sponsors & Partners

© 2015 - 2020 Arnold Eagles Girls and Ladies FC. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

#Eagles

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email arnoldeaglesfc@outlook.com requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Richard Povey

Email: arnoldeaglesfc@outlook.com